Monday, December 31, 2012

Crank (2006)

I am yet to see a movie with  Jason Statham that i don't like....he is such an amazing entertainer....awesome!
Crank Poster

Crank (2006)

88 min  -  Action | Crime | Thriller  -   1 September 2006 (USA)
7.0
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 124,867 users

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Poster

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

101 min  -  Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi  -   13 August 2004 (USA)
5.5
Your rating:
  5/10  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 93,538 users

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)


Under Siege 2: Dark Territory Poster

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

100 min  -  Action | Thriller  -   14 July 1995 (USA)
5.2
Your rating:
  6/10  
Ratings: 5.2/10 from 24,292 users

Analyze This (1999)

Analyze This Poster

Analyze This (1999)

103 min  -  Comedy | Crime  -   5 March 1999 (USA)
6.6
Your rating:
  6/10  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 82,934 users

Last ODI between India-Pakistan of 2012

Embedded image permalink

CricketArchive

a22301
o3314

India v Pakistan

click for mini scorecard


VenueMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai on 30th December 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan won by 6 wickets
UmpiresBF Bowden (New Zealand), S Ravi
Third umpireS Asnani
RefereeRS Mahanama (Sri Lanka)
Fourth OfficialCK Nandan
Man of the MatchMS Dhoni

India inningsRunsBalls4s6sS-Rate
G Gambhirb Mohammad Irfan8171-47.06
V Sehwagb Junaid Khan4111-36.36
V Kohlib Junaid Khan05--0.00
Yuvraj Singhb Junaid Khan23--66.67
RG Sharmac Mohammad Hafeez b Junaid Khan414--28.57
SK Rainab Mohammad Hafeez43882-48.86
*+MS Dhoninot out1131257390.40
R Ashwinnot out31392-79.49
Bhuvneshwar Singhdid not bat
I Sharmadid not bat
AB Dindadid not bat
Extras(11 lb, 2 nb, 9 w)22
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)227
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Sehwag, 3.5 ov), 2-17 (Gambhir, 4.4 ov), 3-19 (Kohli, 5.4 ov), 4-20 (Yuvraj Singh, 5.6 ov), 5-29 (RG Sharma, 9.4 ov), 6-102 (Raina, 33.2 ov)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Irfan9   25811-54.006.44
Junaid Khan9   14342213.504.78
Umar Gul8   03801--4.75
Saeed Ajmal10   1420---4.20
Mohammad Hafeez10   2261--60.002.60
Shoaib Malik4   0901--2.25

Pakistan inningsRunsBalls4s6sS-Rate
Mohammad Hafeezb Bhuvneshwar Singh01--0.00
Nasir Jamshednot out1011325176.52
Azhar Alic RG Sharma b Bhuvneshwar Singh938--23.68
Younis Khanc Ashwin b Dinda58603196.67
*Misbah-ul-Haqb I Sharma16241-66.67
Shoaib Maliknot out34353-97.14
+Kamran Akmaldid not bat
Junaid Khandid not bat
Umar Guldid not bat
Saeed Ajmaldid not bat
Mohammad Irfandid not bat
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)10
Total(4 wickets, 48.1 overs)228
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Mohammad Hafeez, 0.1 ov), 2-21 (Azhar Ali, 10.2 ov), 3-133 (Younis Khan, 30.3 ov), 4-172 (Misbah-ul-Haq, 38.2 ov)
India bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bhuvneshwar Singh9   32721-27.003.00
I Sharma10   03911-60.003.90
Dinda9.104511-55.004.91
Ashwin10   0340-1-3.40
Yuvraj Singh5   0330---6.60
Raina2.10230---10.62
Kohli2.50210---7.41

Notes
--> India powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (29/5)
--> India powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 34 (102/5) to 38 (125/6)
--> Pakistan powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (21/1)
--> Pakistan powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (160/3) to 40 (173/4)
--> India innings: 50 in 13.5 overs
--> India innings: 100 in 30.4 overs
--> India innings: 150 in 40.2 overs
--> India innings: 200 in 48.1 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 50 in 15.1 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 100 in 25.2 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 150 in 32.5 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 200 in 43.5 overs
--> MS Dhoni 50 in 86 balls with 2 fours and 1 six
--> MS Dhoni 100 in 118 balls with 6 fours and 3 sixes
--> MS Dhoni passed 7000 runs in ODI matches when he reached 92
--> MS Dhoni passed 9000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 89
--> Nasir Jamshed 50 in 76 balls with 4 fours
--> Nasir Jamshed 100 in 127 balls with 5 fours and 1 six
--> Nasir Jamshed passed 2500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 50
--> Younis Khan 50 in 53 balls with 3 fours and 1 six
--> Misbah-ul-Haq passed 3000 runs in ODI matches when he reached 5
--> SK Raina (24) and MS Dhoni (14) added 50 in 75 balls for the India 6th wicket
--> MS Dhoni (32) and R Ashwin (16) added 50 in 49 balls for the India 7th wicket
--> MS Dhoni (73) and R Ashwin (26) added 100 in 91 balls for the India 7th wicket
--> Nasir Jamshed (25) and Younis Khan (25) added 50 in 62 balls for the Pakistan 3rd wicket
--> Nasir Jamshed (50) and Younis Khan (55) added 100 in 111 balls for the Pakistan 3rd wicket
--> Nasir Jamshed (17) and Shoaib Malik (29) added 50 in 55 balls for the Pakistan 5th wicket







Sunday, December 30, 2012

Golmaal 3 (2010)

I always wonder how rohit shetty gets the dates for a movie like this ...but he does and he made history in the indian hindi cinema with this trilogy....A big Congratulations !! The idea of doing a golden oldie was brilliant...but i believe he really tagged it this time....to the oldies..Gol done !! .lol


Golmaal 3 (2010)

5.1
Your rating:
  4/10  
Ratings: 5.1/10 from 2,185 users  
ALE - GOLMAAL 3 by Kiran Kamath

Friday, December 28, 2012

7 Khoon Maaf (2011)

ThankGod !

7 Khoon Maaf Poster

7 Khoon Maaf (2011)

137 min  -  Drama | Mystery | Thriller  -   18 February 2011 (USA)
6.4
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 2,392 users  

Umrao Jaan (1981)


Umrao Jaan Poster

Umrao Jaan (1981)

145 min  -  Drama | Musical
7.1
Your rating:
  6/10  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 426 users

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Poster

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

84 min  -  Action | Adventure | Comedy  -   25 July 2003 (USA)
4.0
Your rating:
  4/10  
Ratings: 4.0/10 from 22,627 users

Thursday, December 27, 2012

Chaar Din Ki Chandni (2012)


Chandni O Meri Chandni by fUcKuTuBe

Chaar Din Ki Chandni Poster

Chaar Din Ki Chandni (2012)

3.6
Your rating:
  4/10  
Ratings: 3.6/10 from 200 users  

Final Destination 3 (2006)

Horror movies exaggerate so much takes us into the fantasy world...but this movie and its sequels are so real they could happen anywhere...to anyone....Okay give it a rest please ....put a sock in it...the Christmas is so over now....BLNT !


Final Destination 3 Poster

Final Destination 3 (2006)

93 min  -  Horror | Mystery  -   10 February 2006 (USA)
5.8
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 5.8/10 from 61,973 users

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Rush (2012)

There has been quite a few movies on this topic here there ...almost everywhere .Actually i don't see any truth in this story...we have bigger control freaks ...and better then the channel heads...its a game not a war...mind it !



Rush (2012)

4.1
Your rating:
  5/10  
Ratings: 4.1/10 from 210 users  

Lethal Weapon (1987)

Well Thanks Anyways WB....this is the only christmas movie i got to see on the boxing day here .....yet. lol
Lethal Weapon Poster

Lethal Weapon (1987)

110 min  -  Action | Thriller  -   6 March 1987 (USA)
7.6
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 7.6/10 from 115,515 users

Raaz 3: The Third Dimension (2012)


 Oh the black magic can be so violent...i thought it was a silent killer....
 Bipasha 1- Esha gupta nil(0) 
anyways The starlite movie channel which usually shows less movies and more paid commercials of the dial now and get free type...all day was happy after the Pakistan - India match...So and they probably did not want me to watch fatima gul and bhai karim going on a honeymoon on the channel Urdu1 , show this movie. Thankyou. Merry Christmas.
 

Raaz 3: The Third Dimension Poster

Raaz 3: The Third Dimension (2012)

150 min  -  Horror | Romance | Thriller  -   7 September 2012 (India)
4.1
Your rating:
  6/10  
Ratings: 4.1/10 from 925 users  

Dumb & Dumber (1994)

Been there done that without the bag of cash..... feels great ...lol

Dumb & Dumber Poster

Dumb & Dumber (1994)

107 min  -  Comedy  -   16 December 1994 (USA)
7.2
Your rating:
  6/10  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 167,372 users

Say Salaam India: 'Let's Bring the Cup Home' (2007)



Say Salaam India: 'Let's Bring the Cup Home' (2007)

6.5
Your rating:
  5/10  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 51 users

Aakrosh (2010)

The CBI movie very FBI style....


Aakrosh (2010)

7.0
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 1,109 users  

Saturday, December 22, 2012

Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)

Imagine the IQ level of the kids who grew up watching movies like these and playing their games...anyways...i loved the on the go setup....sequence that was amazing leaving the car behind nobody does that ...lol

Showdown in Little Tokyo Poster

Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)

79 min  -  Action | Comedy | Crime  -   23 August 1991 (USA)
5.7
Your rating:
  7/10  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 7,847 users  

Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)

Til death do us part......pata nahein keun per thinking wise me and qabza mafia( mind ,body and Soul) are going in opposite directions....so i will only say this 
who cannot get over the first love, will never get over the first reality bite.

Jab Tak Hai Jaan Poster

Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)

176 min  -  Drama | Romance  -   13 November 2012 (India)
7.5
Your rating:
  5/10  
Ratings: 7.5/10 from 16,881 users